UK street outcomes, December 1-15, 2021

UK road results, December 1-15, 2021

UK road results from the first two weeks in December including the Telford 10km, Draycote Water 10km, Mallory Park 10km, Stockport 10, Dorney Lake Half and Podium 5km

DECEMBER 15

NOTTINGHAM WINTER 5km, Nottingham

Overall:
1 M Campion (Notts) 15:59; 2 W Bowran (St Alb) 16:20; 3 L Stringer (Nott U, U20) 17:23

Women:
1 J Blizard (Roth, W45) 18:26; 2 R Challender (Notts, U17) 19:41; 3 L Lacey (Beeston) 20:05

DECEMBER 14

BLAST AT THE MEADOWS 5km, Edinburgh

Overall:
1 L Waterman-Evans (L’aber) 18:19; 2 A Maciver (SMBRC, M40) 21:05; 3 J Heemsbergen 21:06

Women:
1 L Oldham 23:36; 2 S Patrick 36:08

DECEMBER 12

TELFORD 10km

This late season event lived up to expectations as 25 athletes bettered 30 minutes with a further two breaking the barrier by chip time.

The reigning English under-23 steeplechase champion Alfie Manthorpe narrowly won in a PB 29:08 from Lucian Allison and Matt Clowes who were both timed at 29:09.

The first veteran man was M40 Alastair Watson who was timed at 29:53.

Samantha Harrison improved her PB set when winning this race in 2019 from 32:31 to 32:06 in gaining another women’s victory.

Kate Holt also broke new ground with a half-minute plus PB as she was second in 32:33 with Hannah Irwin third with 32:51 as the first seven broke 34 minutes.

Monica Williamson ran a chip time of 38:57 to take a second off her W60 UK lead for 2021 and fall a few seconds short of Angela Copson’s 10 year-old British best time.

Matt Clowes leads a group including winner Alfie Manthorpe (192) (Gareth Bellamy)

Overall:
1 A Manthorpe (Shef/Dearn) 29:08; 2 L Allison (Linc W) 29:09; 3 M Clowes (Card) 29:09; 4 P Surafel (TVH) 29:11; 5 A Teweldebrhan (Newp) 29:18; 6 F Baddick (NEB, M35) 29:19; 7 A Leprêtre (High) 29:24; 8 D Nash (Card) 29:25; 9 J Goodwin (Bed C) 29:30; 10 G Mills (Phoe) 29:32; 11 C Moody (Serp) 29:32; 12 M Ward (Card) 29:36; 13 J Cornish (HW) 29:36; 14 S Moakes (SinA) 29:41; 15 J Hudson (Keigh) 29:41; 16 J Livingstone (Exe, U20) 29:44; 17 D Mullarkey (Leeds C) 29:47; 18 L Jagger (Shef/Dearn) 29:48; 19 C Jones (B&W) 29:49; 20 A Pointon (AFD) 29:50; 21 A Watson (Notts, M40) 29:53; 22 M Byrne (IRL) 29:58; 23 G Beardmore (Worc) 29:59; 24 D Devine (Liv H) 29:59; 25 R Braden (B&B) 30:00; 26 J Lunn (Card) 30:02; 27 J Millar (B&W) 30:02; 28 R Richmond (Bide, M35) 30:07; 29 B Robinson (B&W) 30:08; 30 R James (Soton) 30:09; 31 C Perry (Vale R) 30:13; 32 J Gray (C&C) 30:13; 33 J Shayler (Abing) 30:17; 34 A Smith (Leeds C) 30:17; 35 P Hart (Soton) 30:18; 36 D Lawton (Traff) 30:23; 37 J Monk (Prest) 30:25; 38 B Cole (Ton, M35) 30:27; 39 D Priest (Leam) 30:27; 40 C Thomas (TVH) 30:30; 41 D Scanlon (Rathfarnham Wsaf Ac) 30:30

M40: 2 D Rock (Felix) 31:18; 3 C Prior (Card) 31:41; 4 D Hudson (Hunts) 31:53; 5 K Welborn (BRAT) 31:59; 6 M Williams (Tip) 32:10; 7 D Robinson (BRAT) 32:11; 8 R Price (Read) 32:39; 9 D Weston (Wrex) 32:46; 10 J Gomes (Wrex) 32:57; 11 D May (H War) 32:59

M45: 1 D Nugent (Mans) 32:23; 2 J Bailey (Newk) 32:43; 3 M Green (N Wal RR) 33:05

M50: 1 P Jones (Shrews) 33:17

M55: 1 J James (Wells) 33:42; 2 R Johnson (Alt) 35:29; 3 D Burrows (N Masters) 36:18; 4 P Mills (Holc) 36:22.

M60: 1 M Hull (Trent) 37:08; 2 B Whitehead (Kett) 37:14; 3 R Drage (Tav) 37:25; 4 D Norman (Warr) 37:47; 5 N Holliday (Chelt) 38:44; 6 D Dunstall (Seafood Striders) 39:07; 7 H Jones (Shrews) 39:09; 8 R Sheen (Leic C) 39:37; 9 N Luke (SinA) 39:56

M65: 1 G Bayne (Morp) 39:15; 2 G Ruffle (Hart RR) 39:43

M70: 1 D Jackson (Bla PJ) 40:09; 2 R Cattle (Mid M) 41:39; 3 M Chipping (B&W) 44:01

U20: 2 M Collins (Osw) 30:58; 3 J Blacknell (AFD) 31:00; 4 C Stephenson (Clee) 31:21

Samantha Harrison (Gareth Bellamy)

Women:
1 S Harrison (Notts) 32:07; 2 K Holt (Stoke) 32:33; 3 H Irwin (C&C) 32:51; 4 P Bowden (AFD) 32:58; 5 N Mitchell (Read) 33:23; 6 M MacLennan (Prest) 33:49; 7 H Viner (High) 33:50; 8 B Gunn (Bir) 34:01; 9 S Birtles (Bris U) 34:06; 10 M Williams (Stock H) 34:11; 11 E Twentyman (Taun) 34:24; 12 K Drew (Taun) 34:49; 13 G Hillier-Moses (Charn) 34:53; 14 A Howarth (Vale R) 34:54; 15 M Grice (AFD) 35:04; 16 K Welch (Sidm) 35:06; 17 R Hughes 35:07; 18 L Church (Read) 35:07; 19 N Allan (Phoenix Runners) 35:13; 20 K Palfreeman (Hallam) 35:17; 21 R Woolfe (AFD) 35:23; 22 A Milnes (AFD) 35:24; 23 V Hopkins (Ton) 35:26; 24 S Wallis (Linc W) 35:26; 25 A Boniface (Read) 35:26

W35: 1 C Davies (Prest) 36:11; 2 R Gallop (Newk) 36:21; 3 C Thurgood (C&C) 36:30; 4 G Collier (Glouc) 36:31; 5 L Whittaker (Unatt) 36:35; 6 D Morris (Builth) 36:40

W40: 1 C Parsons (Cheshire Dr) 36:02; 2 D Sherwin (Stoke) 36:44

W50: 1 A Davies (Chead) 39:31

W55:
1 S Avery (Cheshire Dragons) 37:27; 2 J Johnson (Laun RR) 39:06; 3 S Everitt (B&W) 39:48; 4 C Jolliffe (B&W) 40:00; 5 S Godfrey (C&C) 41:58

W60: 1 M Williamson (Leam) 39:01; 2 L Killip (Strag) 41:29

W65: 1 J Morgan (St Ed) 47:14; 2 T Lovern (Somer) 48:10

W70: 1 A Dockery (B&W) 51:18

U20: 1 L Hackett (W&B) 36:26; 2 R Woodhams (Kend) 36:44

Full results on Run Britain here

BALTONSBOROUGH CHRISTMAS PUDDING 5, Glastonbury

Overall:

1 M Lusby (Wells, M35) 27:46; 2 M Cowell 27:51; 3 H Williams (Wells, U20) 29:00

Women:

1 G Pearson (Running For Time, W45) 32:19; 2 V Scrowston (Yeov T, W45) 35:47; 3 E Powell (Street Striders) 36:56

BLACKBURN 10km, Blackburn

Overall: 1 M Ramsden (B’burn, U20) 31:27; 2 J Green (Unatt) 31:44; 3 B Fish (B’burn, M35) 31:54
M65: 1 R Flanagan (Unatt) 39:49
Women: 1 L Rawlinson (Unatt) 41:12; 2 N Vose (Wig D, W35) 42:44; 3 J Hartley (Acc, W50) 43:02

CANTERBURY FESTIVE 5km, Canterbury

Overall:

1 W Zerome (Ashf) 17:22; 2 A Lane (Ashf, U20) 17:41; 3 R Higgins (Cant, M45) 19:40
Women:

1 C Hope 24:35; 2 S Maguire (W50) 26:05; 3 L Westrup (Run Things, W40) 26:10

CHRISTCHURCH CHRISTMAS 10km, Christchurch

Overall: 1 L Clarke (LonelyGoat) 33:28; 2 A Blow (VOT, M40) 35:05; 3 O Pitcher (Dor, U17) 35:19
M60: 1 S Sincock (SWRR) 38:04
Women: 1 J Lutwyche (Bir) 38:15; 2 E Hilliar (Poole) 39:50; 3 L Baker-Little (Poole R) 41:11

DERBY RUNNER BOLSOVER 10km, Bolsover

Overall:
1 C Sleath (Bill MH) 33:16; 2 P Lyons (Unatt) 33:25; 3 M Blair (Belp, M40) 33:27

M60: 1 M Walters (Holme P) 39:26

M70: 1 N Oxley 45:42
Women:
1 J Potter (Charn, W40) 36:24; 2 M Rosier (Notts) 36:56; 3 H Gill (Mat, W45) 38:18

W55: 1 B Coomber (Denb DT) 39:15

W70: 1 Y Twelvetree (T’ley) 52:14

DRAYCOTE WATER 10km, Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire

Overall:
1 P Brookes 33:07; 2 R Michaelson-Yeates (M40) 34:22; 3 D Ciesielski (R&N) 36:48

M70: 1 D Coates 47:39

Women:

1 S Couldray (W40) 38:04; 2 Z Kemp (H Energy, W40) 41:12; 3 J Critchley (Bic, U17) 41:40

DORNEY LAKE 10km, Windsor

Overall:
1 J Horan 33:58; 2 J Spraggins (Clap C) 35:00; 3 B Hakes 37:15

Women:
1 K Lysons (Clap C) 38:01; 2 L Griffiths 42:24; 3 L Lascelles (W50) 43:34

DORNEY LAKE 5km, Windsor

Overall:
1 Z Freeland (Mil K, U20) 15:20; 2 J Crowther 15:50; 3 C Trerise (Woking) 16:35

Women:
1 D Robertson (W40) 21:34; 2 K Mooney (W40) 22:44; 3 V Black (W40) 23:39

DORNEY LAKE HALF MARATHON, Windsor

Overall:
1 J Baker 72:23; 2 P Prothero (S Lon, M40) 74:17; 3 P Holley (Newmkt J, M55) 74:48

Women:
1 M Taylor (Lewes) 82:17; 2 L Taylor (S Lon, W45) 83:02; 3 K Sung (Unatt, W40) 86:45

EVEN SPLITS 5km, Leeds

Overall:
1 M Chipping 16:10; 2 P Devimeux 16:29; 3 J Hobbs (Vall, M40) 16:31

M50: 1 M Fillingham (Salt) 16:53

M60: 1 D I’anson (Tadcaster Tri Team) 18:57

Women:
1 R Wood (H’gate) 18:51; 2 S Armstrong (Roundhay Runners) 19:09; 3 A Hall (Spen, W40) 19:55

W65: 1 H Coulsey (Ilkley) 24:26

HANDICAP 5km, Exeter

Overall:
1 L Passmore 16:15; 2 O White (Exm H, M35) 16:33; 3 J Beaton (Tav, U20) 17:04
M75: 1 K Belt (S Dev) 24:23
Women: 1 S Stone (Tiv, W45) 18:51; 2 C Newman (Exm H, W55) 19:42; 3 C Benstead (Okehampton, W60) 19:53

KEYWORTH SCOUTS TURKEY TROT HALF MARATHON, Keyworth

Overall:
1 C Kilburn (Holme P, M35) 73:20; 2 R Haw (Long E, M35) 74:33; 3 M Boot (Long E) 74:52

Women:
1 A Halcarz (Ivan) 82:06; 2 B Munro 89:09; 3 C Hay (Red, W45) 89:48

LONGRIDGE CHRISTMAS PUDDING 7, Longridge

Overall: 1 M Parolin (BWF) 40:21; 2 P Chritchlow (Beau L, M50) 41:57; 3 W Tomlinson (Bolt) 41:57

Women: 1 H Brown (Bolt) 46:45; 2 F Morne ( ) 48:49; 3 S Ridehalgh (Acc, W45) 51:24

LOWESTOFT 5, Lowestoft

Overall:
1 D Neeve (Low, M40) 29:11; 2 W Browne (W’vney, U17) 29:16; 3 D Hazell-Evans 29:36

Women:
1 S Hurren (Wym, W50) 34:06; 2 K Trehane (Norf G, W40) 34:26; 3 A Fosker 35:28

MALLORY PARK 10km (Inc. LEICS & RUTLAND 10km CHAMPIONSHIPS), Kirkby Mallory

Overall:
1 J Rowe (TVH) 30:41; 2 A Woodward (Notts, M35) 32:21; 3 F Kavanagh (U20) 32:44

M50: 1 L Jones (Dees) 33:27

Women:
1 R Weston (Banb) 36:31; 2 J Anthony (C&C) 37:03; 3 A Hammersley (CoH) 37:54

MILTON KEYNES WINTER HALF MARATHON, Milton Keynes

Overall:
1 S Robinson (Linc W) 66:46; 2 R Wilson (Linc W) 67:06; 3 S Jamaal (Lon Hth) 67:25; 4 J Skelly (Gains) 67:48

U20: 1 J Rose (Mil K) 74:50

Women:
1 A McGushin (Clap C) 83:22; 2 L Waterlow (St Alb S, W40) 84:56; 3 N Steel (Wake, W45) 86:23

W65: 1 L Hembury (Tring) 96:22; 2 N Haggart 1:45:13

SNEYD STRIDERS CHRISTMAS PUDDING 10, Walsall

Overall:
1 J Bennett (Bir) 53:12; 2 D Smith (Bir, U20) 55:25; 3 G Whitehouse (Tip, M45) 55:31
Women:
1 O Harris (RSC) 62:06; 2 C Baldwin (Bir, W35) 64:58; 3 E Watters (Bir) 65:18

SNEYD STRIDERS CHRISTMAS PUDDING 5, Walsall

Overall:
1 M Price (Bir, U20) 26:10; 2 P Patel (W&B) 28:29; 3 D Thomas (B&R, M45) 29:04

Women:
1 A Deavy (N’brook, W45) 31:59; 2 V Bradbury (Bir, U20) 32:24; 3 A Harrison (Tip, U17) 34:12

STOCKPORT 10, Stockport

Overall:
1 N Barry (Sale, M35) 52:08; 2 A Gooch (Alt) 55:39; 3 S Crook (Stock H, M40) 56:27

M60: 1 N Peach (Sale) 65:27

Women:
1 V Cronin (Traff) 62:20; 2 S Cumber (Hal, W50) 65:16; 3 R Rozhdestvenskaya (Sale) 65:26

W60: 1 G Richardson (Stock H) 76:06. W65: 1 A Hirsch (Belle V) 80:24

VALE OF CLWYD HALF MARATHON, Llandyrnog

Overall:
1 T Gunby (M40) 86:40; 2 A Bryson (M40) 87:23; 3 N Cole (M40) 88:20

Women:
1 L Mckenzie (W40) 1:50:35; 2 S Evans (W40) 1:52:27; 3 Z Barrett (W40) 1:55:17

December 11

CHRISTMAS CRACKER 10km, Lancaster

Overall:
1 G Gunn-Anderson (Salf) 36:41; 2 D Bye (M40) 39:24; 3 P Muller (N Masters, M60) 39:42

Women: 1 C Morgan (BWF) 43:19; 2 K Cheshire 44:56; 3 M Gilldaley 47:51

PAVILION GARDENS 5km, Buxton

Overall: 1 B Light (Bux, M35) 17:16; 2 C Rushworth (Bux) 18:55; 3 R Lloyd (Bux) 19:04

Women: 1 I Gowers (Spring S, W45) 23:13; 2 R Gowers (Bux, W40) 23:35; 3 B Day (Goyt, W40) 24:23

F3 EVENTS DORNEY LAKE HALF-MARATHON, Windsor

In almost perfect still conditions, Kurtis Gibson took the men’s race by almost 10 minutes in a PB 67:46 despite a number of tight dead-turns on each of the four laps.

Kurtis Gibson winning at Dorney

First woman Clare Elms, showed a return to form after a Covid and long Covid affected 2021 with a 83:31 victory to go top of the UK W55 rankings with her quickest time for over five years.

Overall: 1 K Gibson 67:46; 2 M Posa 77:26; 3 S Luxa 80:06

Women: 1 C Elms (W55) 83:31; 2 R Batchalar 88:05; 3 A Doggrell (W40) 97:32

F3 EVENTS DORNEY LAKE 10km, 5km & 15km, Windsor

Overall (10km):
1 C Else 34:06; 2 T Folan 35:23; 3 A Brownett 37:39

Women:
1 L Thorberg Thordardottir (W40) 45:06; 2 V Simpson (W40) 49:56; 3 T Laing (W40) 50:38

10km winner: Chris Else

Overall (5km):
1 R Palmer (Bear RC, M40) 18:31; 2 A Stemmler 18:57; 3 C Hill (W) 19:37

Women:
1 Hill 19:37; 2 J Noad (SC Vets, W60) 24:31; 3 S Purnell 26:55

Overall (15km):
1 A Brookes (M60) 67:51; 2 D Lindsay (M50) 71:32; 3 L Scragg 74:55

Women:
1 A Legge 77:59; 2 J Massey-Smith (W40) 85:42; 3 A Johnson 90:54

December 10

Severn Bridge Night 5, Gloucestershire

Overall:

1:M Roderick (Tri-Hard) 27:24; 2 M Hobbs (Griff) 28:30; 3 J Griffiths (Neath, U20) 28:40

M60: 1 C Wilmott (Griff) 33:59

Women:

1 N Morgan (Chep, W50) 33:21; 2 E Davies (W50) 35:21; 3 E Morris (Ogmore) 35:41

December 8

FLOOD LIGHT FESTIVE 5km, Stourport

Overall:

1 B Thomas (Carm) 15:13; 2 S Kanyady (Read) 15:15; 3 I Thomas (Carm, U15) 16:54

Women:

1 S Velasquez (W35) 22:23; 2 E Bishop (K&S, W40) 22:31; 3 M Westwood (K&S, U20) 22:36

RUNTHROUGH CHASE THE MOON OLYMPIC PARK 10km, London Olympic Park

Overall:
1 L Mcintyre (RunThrough, M40) 33:53; 2 J Local (M35) 34:51; 3 D Jones (VP&TH, M35) 35:12

Women: 1 L Thompson (VP&TH) 39:26; 2 K Thompson (Eton M) 42:40; 3 N Mcpherson (QBERC, W35) 44:00

RUNTHROUGH CHASE THE MOON OLYMPIC PARK 5km, London Olympic Park

Overall:

1 D Hutchison (Newmkt J, M35) 16:37; 2 J Philip (S’oaks, M40) 16:54; 3 P Holley (Newmkt J, M55) 17:04

Women:

1 A Bamber (W35) 19:22; 2 B Urlbauer  19:22; 3 K Huggins (Hav 90) 20:31

STREET 5km SERIES, Street

Overall:

1 B Lloyd (Yeov O) 16:32; 2 M Lusby (Wells, M35) 16:33; 3 R Hawkins (Yeov O, M35) 16:45

Women:

1 S Nicholls (Salis, U17) 17:12; 2 D Barker  18:06; 3 A Hughes Davies (Arena, W40) 18:35

DECEMBER 7

EXMOUTH 5, Exmouth

Overall:

1 O White (Exm H, M35) 28:08; 2 J Benham (SWRR, M40) 30:55; 3 M Robinson (Chard Road Runners) 31:22
Women:

1 C Benstead (Okehampton, W60) 33:41; 2 A Regan (SWRR) 35:19; 3 K Bickell (Greenbow, W50) 41:56

DECEMBER 5

ABERYSTWYTH CHARITY 10km, Aberystwyth

Overall:

1 O Thorogood (SWRR) 32:38; 2 J Vranek (Aberys, U20) 33:45; 3 G Davies 34:15

M70: 1 R Marks (Sarn H) 43:48

Women:

1 F Price (Maldwyn) 37:56; 2 L Summers (Torfaen, W50) 41:25; 3 Z Bowman 43:35

BORDERS LEAGUE 5.5, Birkenhead

Overall:

1 J Boden (W’sey) 27:19; 2 D Hayes (Wirr, U20) 27:47; 3 R Challinor (Card) 28:02
Women:

1 K Smith (W Ches, W35) 33:31; 2 E Kearney (Wirr, U20) 33:44; 3 E O’Dea (Dees, U20) 34:27

BROMHAM PUDDING 10km, Chippenham

Overall:

1 J Stephens (Chipp) 33:44; 2 D Soltys (Bath) 33:50; 3 S Hull (SW Vets, M40) 33:52
Women:

1 A Halton-Hanley (Chipp, W45) 37:17; 2 N Eaton (Western Tempo, W35) 38:21; 3 F Spruit (Bath, U20) 38:22

CARLISLE SANTA DASH 5km, Carlisle

Overall:

1 G Thorpe 19:07; 2 J Hamilton 20:43; 3 A Roberts 20:56
Women: 

1 S Brookes 23:26; 2 A Thompson 23:59; 3 N Hagan-kidd 25:29

CHARITY RUN 5km, Newtown

Overall:

1 A Breeze (Maldwyn, U17) 17:25; 2 F Cullen (Maldwyn, U15) 18:00; 3 G Jones (Maldwyn, M45) 20:13
Women: 

1 H Richards 26:02; 2 S Knowles (Montgomery Movers, W45) 27:01; 3 K Bayliss (Maldwyn, U15) 27:11

EDINBURGH CHRISTMAS 10km, Inverleith Park

Overall:

1 A Wallace 31:55; 2 E Duernberger 33:19; 3 P Kasperek 34:46

Women:

1 N Wangler 37:29; 2 N Goldman 41:54; 3 L-J Mackay 42:02

DURRELL DASHER, Jersey

Overall (6km): 1 D Le Cuirot 26:02; 2 E Hughes (W) 26:22; 3 B Hughes 26:23

Women:  1 Hughes 26:22; 2 T O’Donoghue 30:34; 3 A Mcenery 31:16

Overall (12km): 1 W Dupre (Royst, M40) 43:32; 2 P Ahier (Vets, M55) 45:10; 3 A Lewis 46:01

Women:  1 S Lee (CI) 50:57; 2 H Barker 51:41; 3 H De Freitas 51:53

HAZELBANK PARK CHRISTMAS RUN 5, Newtownabbey

Overall: 1 A Neill (Lisb, M35) 30:54; 2 D Cushley (VP&Conns, M35) 31:15; 3 D Mcelholm 33:38

Women: 1 R Hollywood 37:10; 2 A Woodman 38:27; 3 N Gibson 40:08

LANCASTER HALF MARATHON, Lancaster

Overall:

1 M Emmerson (Bord H, M35) 70:24; 2 D Holmes (M40) 70:30; 3 N Postill (Bord H) 74:02

M60: 1 K McCaig (Dumf) 85:42.

U20: 1 A Doyle (Vale R) 74:24

Women: 

1 M Heald (LancR, W35) 86:14; 2 H Orr (B Combe) 88:02; 3 J Evans-Hill (W35) 98:19

MYERSCOUGH 10, Preston

Overall:

1 N Jones (Card) 52:04; 2 L Minns (BWF) 52:20; 3 C Rowland (Warr RC) 55:51

M50: 1 S Smith (Darw) 59:57.

M60: 1 P Muller (N Masters) 63:32; 2 K Davies (Clay) 65:12

M70: 1 M Walker (S’port W) 73:13

Women:  1 D Crook (Liv PS, W40) 63:22; 2 M Ball (Liv RC) 65:33; 3 J Arundale (Hal, W35) 69:57

W60: 1 G Kinloch (Burn RR) 72:13

PERCY PUD 10km, Sheffield

Overall: 1 O Ahmed (Bir) 30:05; 2 A Heyes (Hallam) 30:17; 3 J Hall (Hallam) 31:24

M60: 1 C Ireland (Sheff RC) 37:11; 2 D Brooksbank (Barns) 38:45; 3 J Turner (Sheff RC) 39:39

M70: 1 R Borysiewicz (Vall HR) 45:16

M75: 1 R Caborn 49:10

Women: 

1 S Ratcliffe (AFD) 34:15; 2 E Baker 35:55; 3 S Lowery (Roth, W35) 36:31
W50: 1 S Cumber (Hal) 39:41

W55: 1 B Coomber (Denb DT) 40:12

W65: 1 D Kesterton (Steel) 46:22

W70: 1 Y Twelvetree (T’ley) 53:00

PERIVALE 5, Perivale

Overall:

1 A Milne (HW) 24:44; 2 E Ahmed (ESM, U20) 25:18; 3 M Hashi (ESM) 25:42; 4 J Poole (Serp, M35) 25:51
M40: 1 M Eccles (Bure) 26:18. M45: 1 R Foster (Datch) 26:36; 2 S Shaw (ESM) 27:11. M70: 1 M Chipping (B&W) 35:52

Women: 1 M Gibson (Eal E, W35) 29:32; 2 L Totten (Harrow) 30:05; 3 L Ashe (Harrow) 30:08

W50: 1 S Birkin (Metros) 31:56

U17: 1 M Barker (Have) 30:43

PRIME FOUR 3km, Aberdeen

Overall (3km):

1 S Chalmers (I’ness) 9:27; 2 G Haycroft (Gari) 9:47; 3 R Finlayson (Lass) 9:52

Women: 1 C Gray (Metro) 11:06; 2 A Tawse (A’deen, U17) 11:20; 3 E Wilson (Team Rebel) 11:25

Overall (3km):

1 M Scott 11:07; 2 L Donald 11:13; 3 E Erskine 11:41

Women: 

1 A Webster 13:02; 2 L Knowles (JSKRC) 13:12; 3 S Cruickshank 13:18

Overall (3km):

1 C Lumsden 14:13; 2 F Gallagher 15:05; 3 C Gibson (W) 15:22
Women: 

1 Gibson 15:22; 2 C Stewart (Fit Like Joggers) 17:50; 3 J Bennett (Fit Like Joggers) 17:51

RUNNING GRAND PRIX GOODWOOD 10km, Chichester

Overall:

1 I Best 35:53; 2 P Howard (M45) 36:16; 3 P Mitchinson (Vict, M40) 36:25

Women: 

1 S McDonald (S Lon, W50) 38:52; 2 S Kalsi (W45) 42:03; 3 K Law (Ballym R) 42:07

RUNNING GRAND PRIX GOODWOOD 20, Chichester

Overall:

1 P Dickens (Camb H, M40) 1:59:22; 2 K Rose (W) 2:28:48; 3 T Moynihan (N’brook, M50) 2:30:53

Women: 

1 Rose 2:28:48; 2 R Ferrarezi (W40) 3:02:57; 3 E Henshall 3:03:33

RUNNING GRAND PRIX GOODWOOD 5km, Chichester

Overall:

1 J Cunningham Marsh (M&M) 16:33; 2 M Daly 16:39; 3 J England 18:08

Women: 

1 S Frost 19:17; 2 F Stanyard (B&R, W40) 19:28; 3 S Gorman 22:30

RUNNING GRAND PRIX GOODWOOD HALF MARATHON, Chichester

Overall:

1 J Baker (Chich, M40) 73:31; 2 L Triccas (Horsh BS) 74:23; 3 D Jarrett (Has B) 75:46

Women: 

1 V Kenny (B&W) 82:37; 2 S Amend (Belg, W40) 82:49; 3 L Schofield (B&H, W50) 83:35

RUNNING GRAND PRIX GOODWOOD MARATHON, Chichester

Overall:

1 A Patterson (FVS, M40) 2:37:27; 2 L Wood (Harl) 2:37:50; 3 A Horsfall-Turner (H’field) 2:38:53

Women: 

1 H Bellerby 3:04:55; 2 M Maxwell (Chipp, W45) 3:14:24; 3 V Simpson (Bish S, W50) 3:26:00

RUNTHROUGH HEATON PARK 10km, Manchester

Overall:

1 W Hine (S Liv) 35:53; 2 S Fairclough (M50) 41:37; 3 D Keary (M40) 41:53

Women: 

1 H Statham (Manc TC) 44:28; 2 L Fothergill (100MC, W50) 48:54; 3 J Herndlhofer 49:15

RUNTHROUGH HEATON PARK 5km, Manchester

Overall:

1 J Barnard (Clap C) 18:07; 2 A Crawford (M35) 18:54; 3 E Sanchez 21:36

Women: 

1 J McManus (Lost, W35) 23:35; 2 L Perry 24:01; 3 K Brook (Hal, U17) 24:26

RUNTHROUGH HEATON PARK HALF-MARATHON, Manchester

Overall:

1 S Boatwright 75:11; 2 M Cooper (Traff) 76:24; 3 J Manning 78:06

Women: 

1 C Dishman 98:32; 2 A Barron (Dronfield RC) 1:40:32; 3 J Derby 1:42:25

SOUTHAMPTON  10km, Hampshire

Overall:

1 L Johnson 33:02; 2 A King 36:16; 3 M Newnham (Gosp) 36:52

Women:

1 M Rasch 39:18; 2 S McCauley 45:43; 3 C Sykes (L’hill) 46:26

VICTORY 5, Portsmouth

Overall:

1 A Teuten (Soton) 24:03; 2 J Cornish (HW) 24:16; 3 J Woods (Worth) 24:34; 4 J Roberts (Soton) 24:36; 5 B Brown (Soton, U17) 24:37; 6 P Navesey (Ports, M35) 24:43; 7 G Dollner (G&G) 24:46; 8 D Bradley (Ton) 24:51; 9 S Strange (Ton) 24:55; 10 D Eckersley (K&P, M35) 25:43; 11 W Newnham (Ryde) 25:47
M45: 1 A Whitwam (Morp) 27:46; 2 J Manning (Denm) 27:53. M50: 1 C Dettmar (Head) 27:48. M60: 1 M Williams (Ports) 30:49. M65: 1 M Hargreaves (Ports) 32:01. M70: 1 D Powell (BMH) 34:30; 2 P Young (Ryde) 35:38. U20: 1 S Charig (Ports) 26:06

Alex Teuten (Mark Shearman)

Women: 

1 N Taylor (Ton) 27:01; 2 L Reid (Ton) 27:15; 3 E Wicks (AFD, W35) 27:45; 4 A Woolaston (And, U20) 28:28; 5 C Thorp (Ports) 28:35; 6 J Granger (Soton, W35) 28:40; 7 L Locks (AFD, W45) 28:45; 8 T Anderson (Win, W40) 29:35; 9 R Vickers (Ports, W35) 29:41; 10 C Millar (And) 29:44; 11 A Bayliss (Salis, W45) 29:44

W35: 4 L Brackley (Ryde) 30:35; 5 S Kingston (Soton) 30:49; 6 E Jolley (Ports) 30:59

W45: 3 N Moxham (Gosp) 30:56; 4 E Montiel (Ports) 31:06; 5 C Metcalfe (Ryde) 31:51

W50: 1 S Gurney (Win) 30:47; 2 J Gandee (Win) 31:03; 3 T Lake (Liss) 32:33

W55: 1 K Noyce (And) 33:57; 2 T Train (Ryde) 34:40; 3 C Kinnear (Win) 34:59

W60: 1 C Kluth (Hedge End) 36:06

W65: 1 H Dean (Chich) 34:59; 2 C Woodford (New F) 39:25; 3 J Radford (Win) 39:40

U20: 2 I Amos (Ton) 30:40; 3 I HInkley (Soton) 30:46

WEYBRIDGE 10km, Weybridge

Overall:
1 W Hagalid 33:08; 2 G Armstrong (Farn, M40) 33:14; 3 J Gamble (Woking) 33:57
Women: 

1 C Parker (Abing) 35:42; 2 C Molinaro (Clap C, W35) 38:06; 3 Z Cowell-Jones (W40) 38:21

DECEMBER 4

DARLINGTON HARRIERS CROFT 5km, Dalton on Tees

Overall:

1 L Ionita (Darl) 16:01; 2 P Smallcombe (J&H, U20) 16:05; 3 J Wilson (NE Project) 16:31

M55: 1 G Bracken (Morp) 17:26

M80: 1 R Sherwood (New M) 29:03

Women:

1 C Price (Birt) 17:44; 2 C Dillon (Dur, U15) 18:43; 3 M Turner (J&H, W40) 18:44

W50: 1 K Neesam (New M) 19:22

W55: 1 P Brown (Darl) 21:20

NO WALK IN THE PARK 5km, Chesterfield

Overall:

1 C Leach (N Der, M35) 17:02; 2 S Gascoyne (C’field, M40) 17:22; 3 T Mowbray (N Der) 17:47

Women:

1 L Lowe (Clowne, W45) 21:09; 2 J Pons Laplana 21:21; 3 C Woodhead (N Der, W55) 22:35

PODIUM 5km, Leicester

Overall (5km):

1 M Prior (Ilf, U20) 15:54; 2 J Webster (Bed C, U20) 16:07; 3 R Porter (Linc W, M40) 16:10

U17: 1 C Oliver (Kirkby Milers) 16:26

Overall (5km):

1 N Castle (Loughborough Students Tri) 15:00; 2 S Okrafo-Smart (Absolute Tri, U17) 15:02; 3 N Edmundson (Ilkley) 15:05

M45: 1 J Bailey (Newk) 15:57

U20: 1 S Snelson (Banb) 15:07; 2 M Collins (Osw) 15:12; 3 S Davis (Exe) 15:13; 4 F Hutchinson (Leeds C) 15:14; 5 C Stephenson (Clee) 15:18; 6 P Clisham (Cov) 15:24; 7 A Mason (Dark Pk) 15:25; 8 L Nuttall (Charn) 15:30; 9 V Dawson (Charn) 15:35; 10 J Kadziak 15:38; 11 C Harding (Eden) 15:45; 12 B Sharrock (Hallam) 15:49

Overall (5km):

1 S Harrison (Charn, W) 15:59; 2 P Stone (M’bro, W) 16:39; 3 T McCormick (Vale R, W) 16:40

Women:

1 Harrison 15:59; 2 Stone 16:39; 3 McCormick 16:40; 4 A Nerurkar (Phoe) 16:41; 5 S Alden (Norw) 16:45; 6 S Harris (Herne H) 16:47; 7 L Church (Read) 16:58; 8 H Bloor (Lewes, U20) 17:00; 9 E Palmer (DMV) 17:15; 10 A Milnes (AFD) 17:16

W45: 1 J Blizard (Roth) 18:02

U20: 2 R Hamilton-James (W’bury) 17:33; 3 T Brockley-Langford (Salf) 17:39; 4 F Bennett (Cov) 17:57

Overall (5km):

1 J Tuffin (Rush) 14:29; 2 M Ward (Card) 14:31; 3 F Baddick (NEB, M35) 14:33; 4 A Teweldebrhan (Newp) 14:33; 5 N Potter (Chich, U20) 14:35; 6 O Smart (TRP, U20) 14:39; 7 L Taylor (Leeds C) 14:41; 8 A Howard (Ton) 14:46; 9 B Alcock (Bed C) 14:48; 10 C Richards (Salf) 14:49; 11 A Watson (Notts, M40) 14:50

U20: 3 F Proffitt (Traff) 15:08; 4 A Alston (Bed C) 15:15; 5 A Parsons (Bath) 15:33; 6 C Roberts (SHS) 16:00

U17: 1 J Deacon (Chor ATC) 15:17

RUDOLPH RUN ESKRA 10km, Omagh

Overall:

1 P McCullagh (Sper, M40) 34:58; 2 P Mc Kenna (Glasl) 35:10; 3 P Adams (Omagh) 36:27
Women:

1 G McDonald (Ballyc R, W35) 39:49; 2 G O Hagan (Knockmany runners) 40:03; 3 P Mcgurren (Unatt, W40) 40:34

RUDOLPH RUN ESKRA 5km, Omagh

Overall:

1 D Gormley (DSD) 16:27; 2 C Moran (Mid U, U17) 16:54; 3 J Bloomer (Mid U) 17:24
Women:

1 C Scullion (Omagh, U15) 19:15; 2 L Mc Kenna (Unatt, W40) 21:17; 3 A Conway (Shercock, U17) 21:33

RUNTHROUGH VICTORIA PARK 10km, London Victoria Park

Overall:

1 S Cordon (Dulw) 34:14; 2 D Lilley (Orp) 34:35; 3 G Hudson (Serp) 34:42
Women:

1 E Meins (Camb H) 39:04; 2 N Elliott 40:15; 3 S Wright (Harl, W40) 40:16

RUNTHROUGH VICTORIA PARK 5km, London Victoria Park

Overall:

1 M Parker 16:51; 2 T Murphy (M35) 18:13; 3 G Wiley (Kent, W35) 18:51
Women:

1 Wiley 18:51; 2 A Bamber (W35) 19:40; 3 E Bleasdale 20:16

RUNTHROUGH VICTORIA PARK HALF MARATHON, London Victoria Park

Overall:

1 L Burthem (Liv H) 67:58; 2 A Other 69:17; 3 B Howe (Dulw) 71:09
Women:

1 C Bradley (Clap C) 83:03; 2 A Vermeulen (Belg) 84:44; 3 S Tindall (Rane) 85:27

SEELEY CUP 10km, Belfast

Overall:

1 O Everard (Kilkenny City Hrs) 30:18; 2 M Neill (Strive, U20) 30:19; 3 E Turki (Anna) 30:23; 4 J Craig (Anna, M35) 30:27; 5 F McNally (Phoe) 30:27

M40: 1 C Heron (Keep Er Lit) 31:58

M45: 1 D Reed (Derry) 31:39; 2 C Curran (NBH) 33:05; 3 G Lyons (NBH) 33:11; 4 M McKenna (Armagh) 33:28

M50: 1 P Carroll (Anna) 33:54; 2 C McDowell (NBH) 34:01

M55: 1 P McKinney (IRL) 34:03; 2 F Marsh (N Down) 34:32

M60: 1 T Hughes (Strive) 33:34; 2 N Mawhinney (Scrabo Striders) 37:56; 3 M Boyd (N Down) 38:00; 4 L Johnston (NBH) 38:37; 5 M Mcmillan (E Ant) 39:09; 6 D Clarke (NBH) 39:36; 7 P McCullagh (Lisb) 39:47; 8 S Wise (Sutt R) 39:59

M70: 1 B Stewart (NBH) 43:45; 2 B Todd (Orangegrove) 45:24

U20: 2 C Morgan (St Mal) 30:49

Women:

1 A McGlynn (TVH, W40) 33:32; 2 A Kilgallon (Sligo) 33:48; 3 N Burke (L’kenny) 34:20; 4 C McGuigan (IRL, W35) 34:57; 5 C Whoriskey (Derry, W35) 35:07; 6 S Cooke (VP&Conns, W40) 35:25

W35: 3 N Hall (VP&Conns) 36:39

W40: 3 C Toner (Derry) 35:50; 4 D Toner (Clones) 36:07; 5 G Ganiel (NBH) 36:50

W60: 1 I Clements (Clones) 41:37; 2 E Robinson (BRC) 44:56

U20: 1 H Gilliland (Anna) 37:13

DECEMBER 3

EALING MILE, Ealing

Overall:

1 C Clifford (Eal E, M35) 5:05; 2 S Green 5:09; 3 R Berry (W4H, M45) 5:09
Women:

1 M Gibson (Eal E, W35) 5:26; 2 B Urlbauer 5:35; 3 R Berry (W4H, W50) 5:56

W50: 2 J Halloran (Sky) 6:01

EVEN SPLITS HULL 5km, Hull

Overall:

1 J Johnson (Bev) 15:43; 2 D McKinnon (GVS) 15:46; 3 A Plows (Scunthorpe) 15:56

Women:

1 S Hunter (Ack) 18:22; 2 V Moverley (E Hull) 19:07; 3 E Nairn (Selb, W35) 19:20

METRO ABERDEEN PROMS 3km, Aberdeen

Overall:

1 M Edwards (TVH) 8:31; 2 M Barker (Stone, M45) 9:53; 3 R MacDonald (Plymouth Musketeers) 9:55

Women:

1 A Tawse (A’deen, U17) 11:05; 2 E Wilson 11:19; 3 R Hislop (Metro) 11:27

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *