Spread the love
HomeGlobal Sports News100 SEC Soccer Gamers Named to Watch Lists

100 SEC Soccer Gamers Named to Watch Lists

Spread the love

1 day ago
SEC Staff

Photo: Rich Arden / ESPN Images

BIRMINGHAM, Ala. (Aug. 3, 2021)—–A total of 100 Southeastern Conference football student-athletes have been named to preseason watch lists for 16 national awards.

LSU’s Derek Stingley was named to watch lists for five awards (Bednarik, Nagurski, Hornung, Thorpe, Camp), while three SEC players – Alabama’s Will Anderson, Auburn’s Tank Bigsby and Georgia’s Nakobe Dean – were named to three different watch lists.

Alabama led the way with 14 representatives on watch lists, while Georgia had 12. Each SEC school had at least four players named to preseason watch lists.

All 14 SEC schools are scheduled to open the 2021 season the weekend of Sept. 4.

SEC Student-Athletes on 2021 Preseason Football Watch Lists

Blaze Alldredge, Missouri (Nagurski, Butkus)

Christopher Allen, Alabama (Butkus)

Adam Anderson, Georgia (Butkus)

Will Anderson, Alabama (Bednarik, Nagurski, Butkus, Camp)

Tyler Badie, Missouri (Hornung, Wuerffel)

Jordan Battle, Alabama (Thorpe)

Connor Bazelak, Missouri (O’Brien)

Tank Bigsby, Auburn (Walker, Maxwell, Hornung, Camp)

Jahleel Billingsley, Alabama (Mackey)

Kayshon Boutte, LSU (Biletnikoff, Maxwell)

Nick Brahms, Auburn (Outland, Rimington, Wuerffel)

Nick Broeker, Ole Miss (Outland)

Paxton Brooks, Tennessee (Guy)

Mac Brown, Ole Miss (Guy, Wuerffel)

Treylon Burks, Arkansas (Biletnikoff, Maxwell, Camp)

Matthew Butler, Tennessee (Wuerffel)

Jake Camarda, Georgia (Guy)

Anders Carlson, Auburn (Groza)

Keldrick Carper, Texas A&M (Wuerffel)

Zachary Carter, Florida (Wuerffel)

Jalen Catalon, Arkansas (Bednarik, Nagurski, Thorpe)

Jace Christmann, Florida (Groza)

Damone Clark, LSU (Butkus, Wuerffel)

Nik Constantinou, Texas A&M (Guy)

Matt Corral, Ole Miss (O’Brien, Maxwell, Camp)

D.J. Dale, Alabama (Nagurski)

JT Daniels, Georgia (O’Brien, Maxwell, Camp)

Jordan Davis, Georgia (Bednarik, Nagurski, Outland)

ReMahn Davis, Vanderbilt (Walker)

Tucker Day, Mississippi State (Guy)

Nakobe Dean, Georgia (Bednarik, Nagurski, Butkus, Wuerffel)

Jerrion Ealy, Ole Miss (Walker, Maxwell, Hornung)

Spencer Eason-Riddle, South Carolina (Wuerffel)

Kaiir Elam, Florida (Bednarik, Nagurski, Hornung)

Kingsley Enagbare, South Carolina (Bednarik, Nagurski)

Warren Ericson, Georgia (Rimington)

Emmanuel Forbes, Mississippi State (Bednarik)

Arik Gilbert, Georgia (Mackey)

Kenyan Green, Texas A&M (Outland)

Aaron Hansford, Texas A&M (Butkus)

Christian Harris, Alabama (Nagurski, Butkus)

Kevin Harris, South Carolina (Maxwell)

Hudson Henry, Arkansas (Mackey)

Lakia Henry, Ole Miss (Butkus)

Kenneth Horsey, Kentucky (Wuerffel)

Ed Ingram, LSU (Outland)

McKinnley Jackson, Texas A&M (Outland)

Trajan Jeffcoat, Missouri (Bednarik, Nagurski)

Josh Jobe, Alabama (Bednarik, Nagurski, Thorpe)

Cam Johnson, Vanderbilt (Hornung)

Dillon Johnson, Mississippi State (Walker)

Velus Jones, Jr., Tennessee (Hornung)

Darrian Kinnard, Kentucky (Outland)

Kai Kroeger, South Carolina (Guy)

DeMarvin Leal, Texas A&M (Bednarik, Nagurski, Camp)

Michael Maietti, Missouri (Rimington)

Joquavious Marks, Mississippi State (Walker)

Phidarian Mathis, Alabama (Nagurski, Outland)

Elijah McAllister, Vanderbilt (Wuerffel)

Zakoby McClain, Auburn (Bednarik, Nagurski, Butkus)

Chase McGrath, Tennessee (Groza)

John Metchie III, Alabama (Biletnikoff, Maxwell, Camp)

Harrison Mevis, Missouri (Groza)

Ventrell Miller, Florida (Butkus)

Smoke Monday, Auburn (Nagurski, Thorpe)

Malachi Moore, Alabama (Nagurski)

Grant Morgan, Arkansas (Bednarik, Nagurski, Butkus)

Evan Neal, Alabama (Outland)

Bo Nix, Auburn (Maxwell)

Anfernee Orji, Vanderbilt (Bednarik, Butkus)

Chris Owens, Alabama (Wuerffel)

Jack Podlesny, Georgia (Groza)

Bumper Pool, Arkansas (Butkus)

Will Reichard, Alabama (Groza)

Eli Ricks, LSU (Bednarik, Nagurski, Thorpe)

Wandale Robinson, Kentucky (Hornung)

Brian Robinson, Jr., Alabama (Walker, Maxwell)

Chris Rodriguez, Jr., Kentucky (Walker, Maxwell)

Matt Ruffolo, Kentucky (Groza)

Jamaree Salyer, Georgia (Outland)

Justin Shaffer, Georgia (Outland)

Liam Shanahan, LSU (Rimington)

John Samuel Shenker, Auburn (Mackey)

Jordan Silver, Arkansas (Wuerffel)

Jabari Small, Tennessee (Walker)

Ainias Smith, Texas A&M (Hornung)

Trelon Smith, Arkansas (Walker)

Tykee Smith, Georgia (Nagurski)

Isaiah Spiller, Texas A&M (Walker, Maxwell)

Derek Stingley, LSU (Bednarik, Nagurski, Hornung, Thorpe, Camp)

Jordan Strachan, South Carolina (Butkus)

Ricky Stromberg, Arkansas (Rimington)

Quay Walker, South Carolina (Butkus)

Jaden Walley, Mississippi State (Biletnikoff)

Darnell Washington, Georgia (Mackey)

Austin Williams, Mississippi State (Wuerffel)

Sam Williams, South Carolina (Butkus)

Jalen Wydermyer, Texas A&M (Biletnikoff, Mackey)

Cade York, LSU (Groza)

Keon Zipperer, Florida (Mackey)

RELATED ARTICLES

Most Popular